IMPORTANT MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES PHONE NUMBERS
FOR WASHTENAW COUNTY, MI

(All of the phone numbers below are area code 734.)
Click here for local substance abuse treatment phone numbers
Click here for local child & adolescent  treatment phone numbers
Click here for State & National mental health websites.

                            
Ann Arbor Center for the Family 995-5181
Ann Arbor Consultation Center 996-9111
Ann Arbor DBT Center 945-4644
Ann Arbor Mediation Center 663-1155
Alternatives to Domestic Aggression- Ypsilanti 971-9781
Assault Crisis Center Crisis Line- Ypsilanti 483-7273
Catholic Social Services 926-0155
Center for Eating Disorders 668-8585
Chelsea Hospital Behavioral Health 475-4029
Counseling Center of Ann Arbor 761-7204
Domestic Violence Project 24 hour Hot Line 995-5444
EMU Counseling Clinic 487-4410
EMU Psychology Clinic 487-4987
Family Assessment Clinic 926-4650
Family Therapy Associates 572-0882
Full Circle- Ypsilanti 485-2020
Huron Valley Consultation Services 662-6300
Huron Valley Child Guidance Center 971-9605
Jewish Family Services 769-0209
Michigan Ability Partners 975-6880
Michigan Psychoanalytic Institute Treatment Clinic 761-2727
National Alliance for the Mentally Ill- Ann Arbor 994-6611
Samaritan Counseling Services 677-0609
SOS Community Services 485-8730
Stillwaters Counseling 944-3446
St. Joseph Mercy Outpatient Mental Health 786-2300
Sexual Assault Hot Line 800-656-4673
Suicide Hot Line- Ann Arbor 996-4747
U of M Addiction Treatment Services 232-0600
U of M Center for the Child & Family 764-9466
U of M Department of Psychiatry 764-9190
U of M Psychiatric Emergency Services Crisis Line 764-5900
U of M Psychological Clinic 764-3471
U of M Sexual Health Counseling Services 763-4963
University Center for the Child & Family 764-9466
Washtenaw County Community Support & Treatment 544-3000
360 Consultations 213-8308


                                homepage2.gif (1356 bytes)