IMPORTANT MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES PHONE NUMBERS

FOR OAKLAND COUNTY, MI
(Updated 11/13)

(All of the phone numbers given below are for area code 248 unless otherwise noted)
Click here for local youth services phone numbers.
Click here for local substance abuse treatment phone numbers.
Click here for State & National mental health websites.

Abaris Behavioral Health- Novi 426-9900
Abaris Behavioral Health- Rochester Hills 650-8383
Advanced Counseling Services- Southfield 519-1212
Advanced Counseling Services- Clarkston 922-2300
Beaumont Hospital Psychiatric Services- Royal Oak 551-9800
Behavioral Medical Center- Troy 528-9000
Birmingham Maple Clinic- Troy 646-6659
Broe Rehabilitation Services- Southfield 474-2763
Burdette & Doss Psychological Services 559-0730
Catholic Social Services- Lake Orion 693-7526
Catholic Social Services- Auburn Hills 537-3500
Catholic Social Services- Royal Oak 548-4044
Catholic Social Services- Waterford 666-8870
Center for Relationship & Sexual Health- Royal Oak 399-7447
Clarkston Family Therapists- Clarkston 922-9077
Common Ground Crisis Line 800-231-1127
Common Ground Sanctuary- Bloomfield Hills 456-8150
Comprehensive Psychiatric Services- Farmington 932-2500
Comprehensive Psychological Services- Bloomfield Hills 334-9000
Counseling Associates- West Bloomfield 626-1500
Easter Seals Adult Mental Health Services- Southfield 372-6800
Eastwood Community Clinic- Royal Oak 288-9333
Eastwood Community Clinic- Rochester 853-8260
Gateway Counseling Center- Madison Heights 414-3382
Havenwyck Hospital- Auburn Hills 373-9200
Henry Ford Behavioral Health- Troy 689-7476
Henry Ford Behavioral Health- West Bloomfield 661-6100
Jewish Family Service- Southfield & West Bloomfield 592-2313
Kadima 559-8235
Kingswood Hospital 398-3200
Lutheran Child & Family Service 968-0100
McLaren Oakland Hospital Behavioral Heath- Pontiac 338-5734
Michigan Psychoanalytic Institute Clinic- Farmington Hills 851-7739
National Alliance of the Mentally Ill- Oakland County 348-7197
New Oakland Family Center- Clarkston 620-6400
New Oakland Family Center- Farmington Hills 855-1540
Oakland County Community Mental Health- Auburn Hills 858-1210
Oakland Family Services- Berkley 544-4004
Oakland Family Services- Pontiac 858-7766
Oakland Family Services- Rochester Hills 853-0750
Oakland Family Services- Walled Lake 624-3812
Oakland Psychological Clinic- Bloomfield Hills 594-1300
Oakland Psychological Clinic- Southfield 559-5558
Oakland Psychological Clinic- Milford 684-6400
Oakland Psychological Clinic- Lake Orion 393-5555
Perspectives of Troy, P.C.- Troy 244-8644
Pioneer Counseling Center- West Bloomfield 539-0899
Rochester Center for Behavioral Medicine- Rochester 608-8800
Sexual Assault Hot Line 800-656-4673
St. Joseph Mercy Hospital Adult Inpatient and Partial Hospital 858-3623
Triad Associates 625-2970
Women's Survival Center- Pontiac 335-2685


homepage2.gif (1356 bytes)