IMPORTANT YOUTH SERVICES PHONE NUMBERS
FOR OAKLAND COUNTY, MI

(Updated 11/13)

(All of the phone numbers given below are for area code 248 unless otherwise noted)
Click here for general mental health services phone numbers.
Click here for substance abuse treatment phone numbers.
Click here for State & National mental health websites.


A Circle of Hope- Troy 519-1212
Advanced Counseling Services- Southfield 213-0501
Advanced Counseling Services- Clarkston 922-2300
Autism Society of Michigan 517-882-2800
The Bridge PHP/IOP of Beaumont Hospital 594-3142
Catholic Social Services- Lake Orion 693-7526
Catholic Social Services- Auburn Hills 537-3300
Catholic Social Services- Royal Oak 548-4044
Catholic Social Services- Waterford 666-8870
Center for Human Development- Berkley 691-4744
Child Abuse & Neglect Council- Pontiac 332-7173
Child Abuse Hotline 800-244-5373
Common Ground Crisis Line 800-231-1127
Common Ground- Bloomfield Hills 456-8150
Comprehensive Psychiatric Services- Farmington 932-2500
DHS Abuse & Neglect Reporting 855-444-3911
Easter Seals Family Mental Health Clinic- Pontiac 475-6400
Growth Works- Plymouth 313-455-4095
Havenwyck Hospital Child & Adolescent Psychiatry- Auburn Hills 373-9200
Hough Center for Adolescent Health-beaumont Hospital 594-3142
Jewish Family Service- West Bloomfield & Southfield 592-2313
New Oakland Child-Adolescent Family Center-Clarkston 620-6400
New Oakland Child-Adolescent Family Center-Farmington Hills 855-1540
Oakland Family Services- Berkley 544-4004
Oakland Family Services- Pontiac 858-7766
Oakland Family Services- Rochester Hills 853-0750
Oakland Family Services- Walled Lake 624-3812
The Sanctuary- Royal Oak 547-2260


homepage2.gif (1356 bytes)